2019 Volleyball Schedule

Date
Team Vs.
Scores
Aug. 23Cozad Jamboree @5:00 p.m @AwayW 25-9
W 25-3
 Aug. 30
Sutherland @6:00 p.m @AwayW 25-18
L 22-25
W 25-17
W 25-19
 Sept. 3
Pleasanton @6:30 p.m @CallawayL 27-29
L 22-25
W 25-23
W 25-16
L 15-12
 Sept. 5
South Loop Triangular @5:00 p.m @Arnold Mullen
W 25-10
W 25-16
 Wallace
W 25-11
W 25-13
Sept. 10Kearney Catholic @6:30 p.m @Away L 0-3
Sept. 12Gothenburg @ 7:00 p.m. @ Away
 W 3-1
Sept. 14South Loup Invite @ 9:30 a.m. @ Callaway
 Anselmo/Merna
                 L 13-25
                 W 25-21
                 W 25-10
Twin Loup W 25-22
                 W 25-20
Sandhills/Thedford
                 W 25-6
                 W 25-8
 Sept. 17
Dundy County Triangular @ 5:00 p.m @ Away
Brady - W 25-18
            W 25-10
DCS -  W 25-20
            W 25-22
 Sept. 24
South Loup Triangular @ 4:00 p.m. @ Callaway

Sept. 28Sutherland Invite @ 10:00 a.m. @ Away

 Oct. 1
Ansley/Litchfield @ 6:30 p.m @ Ansley

 Oct. 3
Twin Loup Triangular @ 5:00 p.m @Sargent

Oct. 4Elm Creek @ 6:00 p.m  @ Arnold
 
 Oct. 8
South Loup Triangular @5:00 p.m @Arnold
 Oct. 17
 MNAC T.B.A

 Oct. 19
MNAC T.B.A @North Platte

Oct. 22Ainsworth @7:00 p.m @Arnold
Oct. 24Amherst @ 6:00pm @ Away
 
  Oct. 28
Districts T.B.A  
 

JV Volleyball Schedule

Date 
Team vs. 
Score 
Aug 30 
Sutherland @ 5 pm. @ Away
Sept. 3 
Pleasanton @ 5:00 p.m @ Callaway 
Sept. 10 
Kearney Catholic @ 5:30 @ Away 
Sept 12 
Gothenburg @ 6:00 @ Away
Sept 17 
Stratton Triangular  @ 5:00 @ Away 
Sept 23 
Broken Bow Triangular  @ 5 p.m. @ Away 
Sept 24
South Loup Triangular 4:00 pm @ Callaway
Sept 30
Mid Plains Tournament @ 5:00 @ North Platte 
Oct. 1 
Ansley/Litchfield @ 5:30 @ Ansley 
Oct. 4 
Elm Creek  @ 5:00 @ Arnold
Oct 12Ansley Litchfield Tourn. @ 9:00 a.m @ Litchfield
Oct 22Ainsworth @ 6:00 @ Arnold
Oct 24 
Amherst @ 5:00 pm @ Away 

Bobcats Volleyball News

  • Honors 2017

    Prep Dig 2nd Team - Avery Atkins.  All-State Honoaralbe Mention - Madison Reed, Shaylee Jones, and Jessie Sallach.  

    Lincoln Journal Star All State Honoarable Mention - Avery Atkins, Madison Reed, Shaylee Jones, Vayle Berger, and Jessie Sallach.

  • District Finals

    Congratulations to the South Loup Lady Bobcats who will play Southern Valley in the C2-8 District Final at Lexington on Saturday, November 4th at 5:00pm!  Go Bobcats!!

  • District Finals!

    We are in an exciting time right now! As some of you may know, the South Loup volleyball team beat Brady last night in the Sub-District Final. (The Bobcats were seeded first in the sub-district, but this was the first time they had beat Brady in the four years). It was very exciting and the girls won in 4 sets.

    They will go on to play Thursday night against Dundy County Stratton in Sutherland at 7 pm. If they win this game they will go on to play at the state tournament in Lincoln.

    We will not be able to post to the Cube video site to watch.  Sorry


RSS Feed

Volleyball 2017

2016 Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

Bobcats Volleyball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:

Randi Atkins  [email protected]

Assistant Coach:

Kim Sallach [email protected]