0 items in cart
Callaway Shopping Cart Icon
team fans
Sat
9/21/19
AugustSeptember 2019October
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
2526
No School 8:00 AM

Teacher In-Service 8:00 AM
27
Math & Science Field Trip 8:00 AM

FCCLA 7:00 PM
28
Picture Day 8:00 AM

Fall MNAC Meeting 5:00 PM
29
Cross Country: Varsity Meet vs St. Paul, Arnold Public Schools, South Loup - Callaway Public School4:30 PM
30
Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Sutherland (Away) 4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Sutherland (Away) 5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Sutherland (Away) 6:00 PM

Football: Varsity Game vs Sutherland (Away) 7:00 PM
31
12
No School 12:00 AM
3
VB At Callaway 12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Pleasanton (Home) 5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Pleasanton (Home) 5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Pleasanton (Home) 6:30 PM
45
VB At Arnold 12:00 AM

FFA 8:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Arnold Public Schools, Mullen, Wallace Public (Home) 5:00 PM
6
Football: Varsity Game vs Hemingford (Home) 6:00 PM
7
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Cozad, Arnold Public Schools, South Loup - Callaway Public S9:00 AM
89
FCCLA 8:00 AM

Football: JV JV Game vs Arnold Public Schools, Sandhills Valley, Stapleton (Home) 5:30 PM

Board Meeting 8:00 PM
10
FFA 8:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Kearney Catholic (Away) 4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Kearney Catholic (Away) 5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Kearney Catholic (Away) 6:30 PM
11
School Improvement Committee Meeting 1:00 PM
12
Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Gothenburg (Away) 5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Gothenburg (Away) 6:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Gothenburg (Away) 7:00 PM
13
Football: Varsity Game vs Ainsworth (Home) 7:00 PM
14
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Anselmo-Merna, Ansley-Litchfield Coop., Arnold Public Sch9:30 AM

Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs Broken Bow, Arnold Public Schools, South Loup - Callaway Pub10:00 AM
1516
Volleyball: Girls JH Game vs Anselmo-Merna (Away) 2:30 PM

Football: JH Game vs Anselmo-Merna (Away) 4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Anselmo-Merna (Away) 4:30 PM

Football: JV Game vs Anselmo-Merna (Away) 5:30 PM

Financial Aid Night 6:30 PM
17
Volleyball: Girls JV Triangular vs Dundy County Stratton, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Bra4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Dundy County Stratton, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools5:00 PM
18
Autumn Art Workshop 12:00 AM

FFA: vs (Cancelled)8:00 AM

Career Fair 1:30 PM
19
1:30 Dismissal 12:00 AM

Parent Teacher Conference 2:00 PM

Cross Country: Varsity Game vs Ravenna, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Arnold Public Schools4:00 PM
20
Bye Week For Football 12:00 AM

No School 12:00 AM

Mice & Men Matinee 10:00 AM
21
2223
Volleyball: Girls JH Game vs Ansley, Litchfield (Home) 2:00 PM

Football: JH Game vs Ansley, Litchfield (Home) 4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Triangular vs Broken Bow, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Ansley-Litchfi5:00 PM

Football: JV Game vs Mullen (Away) 5:30 PM
24
FFA 8:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls JV Triangular vs Anselmo-Merna, Elm Creek (Home) 4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Anselmo-Merna, Elm Creek (Home) 4:00 PM
25
All-Conference Volleyball Nominations Due 12:00 AM

FFA 8:00 AM
26
FFA 12:00 AM

Science Field Trip 7:30 AM
27
Football: Varsity Game vs Loup City, Arcadia, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools (Away) 7:00 PM
28
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Invitational vs Sutherland (Away) 10:00 AM
2930
Cross Country: Varsity Invitational vs University of Nebraska-Kearney, Arnold Public Schools, South1:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JH Game vs Twin Loup (Away) 2:30 PM

Football: JH Game vs Twin Loup (Away) 4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Tournament vs Mid Plains Community College (Away) 5:00 PM

Football: JV Game vs Twin Loup (Away) 5:30 PM
1
ACT - Periods 1-5 8:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Ansley-Litchfield Coop., South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, A4:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Ansley-Litchfield Coop., Ansley, Litchfield, South Loup - Callaway Pub5:30 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Ansley-Litchfield Coop., Arnold Public Schools, South Loup - Call6:30 PM
2
1:30 Dismissal 1:30 PM

Teacher In-Service 1:30 PM
3
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Triangular vs Twin Loup, South Loup - Callaway Public Schools, Spalding A5:00 PM
4
Homecoming 12:00 AM

Volleyball: Girls Freshman Game vs Elm Creek (Home) 4:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls JV Game vs Elm Creek (Home) 5:00 PM

Volleyball: Girls Varsity Game vs Elm Creek (Home) 6:00 PM

Parents Night 6:45 PM

Football: Varsity Game vs Elm Creek (Home) 7:00 PM
5
Music - Harvest of Harmony 12:00 AM