PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

January 2019

Thursday, 1/31/19

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ Sandhills-Thedford – 10:00amG & BBB @ Mullen 4,5,6,& 7:30Saturday:Gothenburg Speech – 8:00amG & BBB @ Southern Valley 2,3:30, & 5:00

Read More »

Wednesday, 1/30/19

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Board Workshop – 5pmThursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ Sandhills-Thedford – 10:00amG & BBB @ Mullen 4,5,6,& 7:30Saturday:Gothenburg Speech – 8:00amG & BBB @ Southern Valley 2,3:30, & 5:00

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/29/19

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:G & BBB @ Arnold  4,5,6,& 7:30Wednesday:Board Workshop – 5pmThursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ Sandhills-Thedford – 10:00amG & BBB @ Mullen 4,5,6,& 7:30Saturday:Gothenburg Speech – 8:00amG & BBB @ Southern Valley 2,3:30, & 5:00

Read More »

Monday, 1/28/19

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:MNAC BB @ MernaG & BBB @ Arnold  4,5,6,& 7:30Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ Sandhills-Thedford – 10:00amG & BBB @ Mullen 4,5,6,& 7:30Saturday:Gothenburg Speech – 8:00amG & BBB @ Southern Valley 2,3:30, & 5:00

Read More »

Friday, 1/25/19

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Sharon J.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:WR @ Greeley – 1:00pmMNAC BB @ MernaSaturday:Speech @ Ord – 8:00amMNAC Art @ North PlatteMNAC BB @ North Platte

Read More »

Thursday, 1/24/19

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisThursday: PlanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Preschool Donuts with Dudes 10:30 & 12:15MNAC BB @ North PlatteFriday:WR @ Greeley – 1:00pmMNAC BB @ MernaSaturday:Speech @ Ord – 8:00amMNAC Art @ North PlatteMNAC BB @ North Platte

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/22/19

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisThursday: PlanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:MNAC BB @ MernaWednesday:FCCLA District Star – 8amJH BB @ Brady – 1:00pmThursday:   Preschool Donuts with Dudes 10:30 & 12:15MNAC BB @ North PlatteFriday:WR @ Greeley – 1:00pmMNAC BB @ MernaSaturday:Speech @ Ord – 8:00amMNAC Art @ North PlatteMNAC BB @ North Platte

Read More »

Monday, 1/21/19

AR Period: 1st HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Louie D.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisThursday: PlanMonday- Tickets: 2:30 K Sallach, M Keeney   5:30 S. Wendorff, J HickenbottomConcessions: SpeechScheduleMonday:MNAC BB @ CallawayTuesday:MNAC BB @ MernaWednesday:FCCLA District Star – 8amJH BB @ Brady – 1:00pmThursday:   Preschool Donuts with Dudes 10:30 & 12:15MNAC BB @ North PlatteFriday:WR @ Greeley – 1:00pmMNAC BB @ MernaSaturday:Speech @ Ord – 8:00…

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/15/19

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Madison S. Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdFriday- Tickets: 11:00 S Ross, M Eggleston  1:00 A Johnson, A Hinman 3:00 A Hinman, K WeverkaConcessions: Music – Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday:Tuesday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Arcadia/Loup City 4,5,6, & 7:30Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6, & 7:30Friday:No SchoolSouth Loup WR Invite @ Callaway 12:30Saturday:Broken Bow Spee…

Read More »

Monday, 1/14/19

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Madison S.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdFriday- Tickets: 11:00 S Ross, M Eggleston 1:00 A Johnson, A Hinman 3:00 A Hinman, K WeverkaConcessions: Music – Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday:JH BB @ Ansley vs. Ansley-Litchfield 1:00pm eat @ 11:20Tuesday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Arcadia/Loup City 4,5,6, & 7:30Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6, & 7:30Friday:No SchoolSouth Lo…

Read More »