PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

October 2018

Wednesday, 10/31/18

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Elementary Halloween Parade – 8am, Trick-or-Treating 9amSenior Meeting – 10am2nd Round playoffs – vs Dundy County-Stratton @ Callaway 6:00pmThursday:   FFA All Member Meeting – 7:00amOne Act Practice – 7:00pmFriday:Loup City One ActsJH WR @ Sutherland – 2:00pmSTEM Lab last daySaturday:VB District 

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/30/18

AR Period: 2nd   HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzScheduleMonday:Tuesday:VB Sub District @ Cozad 7:00pm vs AmherstWednesday:Elementary Halloween Parade – 8am, Trick-or-Treating 9amSenior Meeting – 10am2nd Round playoffs – vs Dundy County-Stratton @ Callaway 6:00pmThursday:   FFA All Member Meeting – 7:00amOne Act Practice – 7:00pmFriday:Loup City One ActsJH WR @ Sutherland – 2:00pmSTEM Lab last daySaturday:VB District 

Read More »

Monday, 10/29/18

AR Period: 1st   HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzScheduleMonday:One Act Performance for staff & students – 8:00amVB Sub District @ Cozad 7:30pmTuesday:VB Sub District @ CozadWednesday:Elementary Halloween Parade – 8am, Trick-or-Treating 9amSenior Meeting – 10am2nd Round playoffs – vs Dundy County-Stratton @ Callaway 6:00pmThursday:   FFA All Member Meeting – 7:00amOne Act Practice – 7:00pmFriday:Loup City One ActsJH WR @ Suthe…

Read More »

Thursday, 10/25/18

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Koepke ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   K-2 Pumpkin Patch in Anslemo 9:00amNational FFA @ Indianoplis1st Round FB Playoffs – @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 7:00pmFriday:NO School – Fall BreakNight of Clue 9-12 (8:30pm)National FFASaturday:National FFA

Read More »

Wednesday, 10/24/18

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Koepke ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Senior Meeting – 2:00PSAT Test periods 1-5 for 10th & 11th gradesNational FFA @ IndianoplisThursday:   K-2 Pumpkin Patch in Anslemo 9:00amNational FFA @ Indianoplis1st Round FB Playoffs – @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 7:00pmFriday:NO School – Fall BreakNight of Clue 9-12 (8:30pm)National FFASaturday:National FFA

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/23/18

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Koepke ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Lion's Screening – 8:00amCCC Rep – 1:00JV & V VB @ Ainsworth 5,6, & 7 (leaves @ 1:35)FFA leaves for National FFA @ IndianapolisWednesday:Senior Meeting – 2:00PSAT Test periods 1-5 for 10th & 11th gradesNational FFA @ IndianoplisThursday:   K-2 Pumpkin Patch in Anslemo 9:00amNational FFA @ Indianoplis1st Round FB Playoffs – @ Arnold vs Ans…

Read More »

Monday, 10/22/18

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Kylie T.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Koepke ScheduleMonday:MNAC Vocal @ SargentMNAC Concert @ 5:30pmTuesday:Lion's Screening – 8:00amCCC Rep – 1:00JV & V VB @ Ainsworth 5,6, & 7 (leaves @ 1:35)FFA leaves for National FFA @ IndianapolisWednesday:Senior Meeting – 2:00PSAT Test periods 1-5 for 10th & 11th gradesNational FFA @ IndianoplisThursday:   K-2 Pumpkin Patch in Anslemo 9:00amNational FFA…

Read More »

Friday, 10/19/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Nadeema H., Sandy OAbsent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:Saturday:GICC Varisty VB Tournament @ GI – 10amJV VB Tournament @ Sargent (TBA)

Read More »

Thursday, 10/18/18

AR Period: 4th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisThursday: PlanningThursday: VB Tickets – 3:45 – Hinman, Cooksley; 5:30 – Williams, BeaversThursday: FB Tickets – 5:30 South- Beshaler, Anderson; North – Lashley, J.MillerThursday: Concessions – FCCLAScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   VB @ Callaway vs Amherst 4,5, & 6pm VB/cheerleaders parents night – 6pmFB @ Callaway vs Amherst – 7pmFB parents night 6:45pmFriday:Sat…

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/16/18

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY: Irelyn R., Neal S.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisTuesday: Grades due at noon and verification sheets are due by 4:00pmThursday: PlanningThursday: VB Tickets – 3:45 – Hinman, Cooksley; 5:30 – Williams, BeaversThursday: FB Tickets – 5:30 South- Beshaler, Anderson; North – Lashley, J.MillerThursday: Concessions – FCCLAScheduleMonday:Tuesday:ACT Juniors & Seniors 1-5 periodsOne Act practice 7pmWednesday:FCCLA District Leadership a…

Read More »