PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

September 2018

Friday, 9/28/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Dalton K., Rowdie L.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:C, JV & V VB @ Elm Creek – 4:00, 5:00 & 6:00 – leave @ 2:00FB @ Elm Creek – 7:00Saturday:

Read More »

Thursday, 9/27/18

AR Period: 8thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Delaynie L.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   One Act Practice – 6:45amVarsity VB Triangular @ Twin Loup – 6:00 & 7:00 – leave @ 3:30 Friday:C, JV & V VB @ Elm Creek – 4:00, 5:00 & 6:00 – leave @ 2:00FB @ Elm Creek – 7:00Saturday:

Read More »

Wednesday, 9/26/18

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:1:30 Dismiss for Teacher In-service FFA State Range Judging – Chase CountyThursday:   One Act Practice – 6:45amVarsity VB Triangular @ Twin Loup – 5:00 Friday:C, JV & V VB @ Elm Creek – 4:00, 5:00 & 6:00 – leave @ 2:00FB @ Elm Creek – 7:00Saturday:

Read More »

Tuesday, 9/25/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversTuesday – Tickets 4:00 Cooksley, Thomas 6:00 – Wilcher, SeadoreTuesday – Concessions – Golf (Rush)ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:C & JV & V VB Triangular @ Callaway vs Ansley-Litchfield – 4:30, 5:30, & 6:30Jrs and Srs ACT Prep – 12:50One Act Practice – 6:45amWednesday:1:30 Dismiss for Teacher In-service FFA State Range Judging – Chase CountyThursday:   One Act…

Read More »

Monday, 9/24/18

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversMonday – Concessions – One Acts (Ellis)Tuesday – Tickets 4:00 Cooksley, Thomas 6:00 – Wilcher, SeadoreTuesday – Concessions – Golf (Rush)ScheduleMonday:JH VB & FB @ Callaway vs Twin Loup 2:30 & 4:30 JV FB @ Callaway vs Twin Loup 5:30 (Concessions – One Act)JV VB @ Mid Plains – 5pm  – leave @ 2:45Tuesday:C & JV & V VB Triangular @ Callaway vs Ansley-Litc…

Read More »

Friday, 9/21/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Olivia F.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversFriday – Tickets 5:30 South – Campbell, Sallach North – Stryker, LewisFriday – Concessions – Junior High (Chytka, Walz)ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:Homecoming @ CallawayFB @ Callaway vs Arcadia/Loup City – 7pmSaturday:VB @ Sutherland – 10am

Read More »

Thursday, 9/20/18

AR Period: 4th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversThursday – PlanFriday – Tickets 5:30 South – Campbell, Sallach North – Dockweiler, ThomasFriday – Concessions – Junior High (Chytka, Walz)ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Doane College Rep – 10:45Homecoming Pep RallyYouth Science Field Day – All SophomoresFriday:Homecoming @ CallawayFB @ Callaway vs Arcadia/Loup City – 7pmSaturday:VB @ Sutherland – 10am

Read More »

Wednesday, 9/19/18

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversThursday – PlanFriday – Tickets 5:30 South – Campbell, Sallach North – Dockweiler, ThomasFriday – Concessions – Junior High (Chytka, Walz)ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Seniors College Fair – 12:25-3:44pmFFA Area ll Range Judging – Blaine CountyThursday:   Doane College Rep – 10:45Homecoming Pep RallyYouth Science Field Day – All SophomoresFriday:Homecoming @ CallawayFB @ …

Read More »

Tuesday, 9/18/18

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversThursday – PlanFriday – Tickets 5:30 South – Campbell, Sallach North – Dockweiler, ThomasFriday – Concessions – Junior High (Chytka, Walz)ScheduleMonday:Tuesday:JV & V VB Triangular @ Merna – 4pm – leave @ 3:15Wednesday:Seniors College Fair – 12:25-3:44pmFFA Area ll Range Judging – Blaine CountyThursday:   Doane College Rep – 10:45Homecoming Pep RallyYouth Science Field …

Read More »

Monday, 9/17/18

AR Period: 1stHAPPY BIRTHDAY:    Absent:  Stetson H., Ben L., Sharon J.,StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversThursday – PlanFriday – Tickets 5:30 South – Campbell, Sallach North – Dockweiler, ThomasFriday – Concessions – Junior High (Chytka, Walz)ScheduleMonday:FCCLA Fall Leadership COnference @ Kearney 8:00amJH VB & FB @ Litchfield 2:00 & 4:30 (JH leaves 12:15 lunch 12:00)JV FB @ Callaway vs Mullen 5:30 (Concessions – One Act)JV VB Triangular @ Litchfield – 5…

Read More »