PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

February 2018

Tuesday, 2/13/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)  Tickets: 2:15-4:15 K Walz, L Svenson4:15-end J Hickenbottom, L WilcherScheduleMonday:Tuesday:GBB Sub Districts – vs Burwell @ 7:30pm @ Broken Bow High School Wednesday:Teacher In-service – No ClassesThursday:   State WRGBB DistrictsFriday:BBB @ SEM 6 Varsity onlyState WRSaturday:State WRLoup City SpeechBBB @ Callaway vs Hershey 3 &amp…

Read More »

Monday, 2/12/18

AR Period: 5thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:    Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzMonday: Board Meeting – 7:00pmFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers) Tickets: 2:15-4:15 K Walz, L Svenson4:15-end J Hickenbottom, L WilcherScheduleMonday:FFA District CDEFCCLA weekGBB Sub DistrictsTuesday:GBB Sub Districts – vs Burwell @ 7:30pm @ Broken Bow High School Wednesday:Teacher In-service – No ClassesThursday:   State WRGBB DistrictsFriday:BBB @ SEM 6 Varsity onlySta…

Read More »

Thursday, 2/8/18

AR Period: 4th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Students Dismissed @ 12:00Parent – Teacher Conferences 1-8pmFriday:NO SchoolLittle Cheer @ ArnoldWR Districts @ Elm CreekG & BBB @ Arnold vs Eustin-Farnam – games start @ 4:00 & run consecutivelySaturday:WR Districts @ Elm CreekBBB @ GI – 9:00amNP Speech

Read More »

Tuesday, 2/6/18

AR Period: 2nd HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Brittany E.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:G & BBB @ Merna 4:30, 6, & 7:30 – leave at 2:50Wednesday:JH BB @ Maxwell – 1:00 – eat @ 11:05 Thursday:   Students Dismissed @ 12:00Parent – Teacher Conferences 1-8pmFriday:NO SchoolLittle Cheer @ ArnoldWR Districts @ Elm CreekG & BBB @ Arnold vs Eustin-Farnam – games start @ 4:00 & run consecutivelySaturday:WR Districts @ Elm CreekBBB @ GI – 9…

Read More »

Friday, 2/2/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Vayle B.Absent: Mariana B., Kira B., Alice B., Kelynn W., Kaygan W., Anthony K., Landen P., Naychay H., Carleigh L, Anthony K.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)   Tickets: 3:45 -6:00 B Beavers, C Anderson6:00-1/2 B Keeney, K WeverkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ Arnold leave at 8:00amG & BBB @ Callaway vs Mullen 4,5,6,7:30BB Parent's NightSaturday:Got…

Read More »