PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

February 2018

Wednesday, 2/28/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Noah H.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. KeeneyScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:YLCC @ Callaway – 10:00FFA Livestock Judging @ Loup City Thursday:   Friday:Saturday:

Read More »

Tuesday, 2/27/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Stetson H.Absent: Braxton A., Shaun J., Tate H., Toni H., Hawkens H., Eli E., Bri Q., Jaxon R., James T., Payton T., Kaylea T., CJ A., Laney B., Ryen G., Laykin W., Caitlyn N., Macy R. StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. KeeneyScheduleMonday:Tuesday:FFA Assembly – 6th period (6th – 12th grade)Wednesday:YLCC @ Callaway – 10:00FFA Livestock Judging @ Loup City Thursday:   Friday:Saturday:

Read More »

Monday, 2/26/18

AR Period: 5thHAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: Braxton A., Shaun J., Payton B., Toni H., Tate H., Hawkens H., Carleigh L., Kaylea T., CJ A., Kalen D., Eli E., Sharon J., Conner R.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. KeeneyScheduleMonday:FCCLA Peer Ed RetreatMNAC Speech @ AnsleyJH Quiz Bowl @ MernaTuesday:FFA Assembly – 6th period (6th – 12th grade)Wednesday:YLCC @ Callaway – 10:00FFA Livestock Judging @ Loup City Thursday:   Friday:Saturday:

Read More »

Friday, 2/23/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Lucy K., Ellie P., Tyra B.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. HinmanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:Saturday:Holdredge SpeechNCC FFA Youth Judging Contest

Read More »

Thursday, 2/22/18

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. HinmanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   BBB Sub Districts – vs Arcadia-Loup City @ 6:00pm Broken BowNo ElementaryFriday:Saturday:Holdredge SpeechNCC FFA Youth Judging Contest

Read More »

Wednesday, 2/21/18

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. HinmanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:NCC FFA DayHS Custer County Quiz Bowl 10:40amThursday:   FFA Loup City Livestock JudgingJH Quiz Bowl @ BB – 9:30BBB Sub Districts – vs Arcadia-Loup City @ 6:00pm Broken BowNo ElementaryFriday:Saturday:Holdredge SpeechNCC FFA Youth Judging Contest

Read More »

Tuesday, 2/20/18

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. HinmanScheduleMonday:Tuesday:BBB Sub Districts – @ 6:00pm @ Broken Bow High School Wednesday:NCC FFA DayHS Custer County Quiz Bowl 9:30amThursday:   FFA Loup City Livestock JudgingJH Quiz Bowl @ BB – 9:30BBB Sub DistrictsNo ElementaryFriday:Saturday:Holdredge SpeechNCC FFA Youth Judging Contest

Read More »

Monday, 2/19/18

AR Period: 1st HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Cole W.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. HinmanScheduleMonday:JH BB @ Arnold vs Twin Loup – 1:00pmFFA WeekBBB Sub DistrictsTuesday:BBB Sub Districts – @ 6:00pm @ Broken Bow High School Wednesday:NCC FFA DayHS Custer County Quiz Bowl 9:30amThursday:   FFA Loup City Livestock JudgingJH Quiz Bowl @ BB – 9:30BBB Sub DistrictsNo ElementaryFriday:Saturday:Holdredge SpeechNCC FFA Youth Judging Contest

Read More »

Friday, 2/16/18

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Brayden K.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzSaturday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)    Tickets: 2:15-4:15 K Walz, L Svenson4:15-end J Hickenbottom, L WilcherScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   Friday:BBB @ SEM 6 Varsity onlyState WRSaturday:State WRLoup City SpeechBBB @ Callaway vs Hershey 3 & 4:30

Read More »

Thursday, 2/15/18

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:     Nyachay H., Abby S.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. WalzSaturday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)   Tickets: 2:15-4:15 K Walz, L Svenson4:15-end J Hickenbottom, L WilcherScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   State WRFriday:BBB @ SEM 6 Varsity onlyState WRSaturday:State WRLoup City SpeechBBB @ Callaway vs Hershey 3 & 4:30

Read More »