PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

January 2018

Wednesday, 1/31/18

AR Period: 7thHAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)  Tickets: 3:45 -6:00 B Beavers, C Anderson6:00-1/2 B Keeney, K WeverkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:FCCLA District Star @ MullenThursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ ArnoldG & BBB @ Callaway vs Mullen 4,5,6,7:30BB Parent's NightSaturday:Gothenburg Speech MeetG & BBB McPherson County 5:30 & 7:00Little Girls Cheer Camp

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/30/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Dalton D. Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers) Tickets: 3:45 -6:00 B Beavers, C Anderson6:00-1/2 B Keeney, K WeverkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Callaway HS Quiz BowlNo Elementary ClassesWednesday:FCCLA District Star @ MullenThursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ ArnoldG & BBB @ Callaway vs Mullen 4,5,6,7:30BB Parent's NightSaturday:Gothenburg Speech MeetG & BBB McPherson County 5:30 & 7:00…

Read More »

Monday, 1/29/18

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Calyn L., Klayton M.   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisFriday: Concessions: Music (Beavers)Tickets: 3:45 -6:00 B Beavers, C Anderson6:00-1/2 B Keeney, K WeverkaScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Callaway HS Quiz BowlNo Elementary ClassesWednesday:FCCLA District Star @ MullenThursday:   Friday:MNAC WR @ ArnoldG & BBB @ Callaway vs Mullen 4,5,6,7:30BB Parent's NightSaturday:Gothenburg Speech MeetG & BBB McPherson County 5:3…

Read More »

Friday, 1/26/18

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Sharon J.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:  Friday:MNAC SemiFinals @ BB – leave @ 2:20WR @ Greeley – 1:00pmSaturday:MNAC Art @ BBMNAC BB Finals @ BBSpeech @ Ord

Read More »

Thursday, 1/25/18

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   MNAC BB SemifinalsPreschool Donuts with DadsFriday:MNAC SemiFinals @ BBWR @ Greeley – 1:00pmSaturday:MNAC Art @ BBMNAC BB Finals @ BBSpeech @ Ord

Read More »

Wednesday, 1/24/18

AR Period: 3rd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   MNAC BB SemifinalsPreschool Donuts with DadsFriday:MNAC SemiFinals @ A-MWR @ Greeley – 1:00pmSaturday:MNAC Art @ BBMNAC BB Finals @ BBSpeech @ Ord

Read More »

Thursday, 1/18/18

AR Period: 8thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Heidi D., Megan D., Louie D.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: Girls BB (Hinman)   Tickets: 11:00 A Chytka, T Miller1:00 M. Eggleston, A Birkel3:00 L Biel, L GlendyScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6,7:30pm – leave at 2:30Friday:No School – Winter BreakWR – South Loup Invite – 12:30pm (Parent's Night: Prior to Finals)Saturday:Broken Bow Speec…

Read More »

Wednesday, 1/17/18

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: Girls BB (Hinman)  Tickets: 11:00 A Chytka, T Miller1:00 M. Eggleston, A Birkel3:00 L Biel, L GlendyScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6,7:30pmFriday:No School – Winter BreakWR – South Loup Invite – 12:30pm (Parent's Night: Prior to Finals)Saturday:Broken Bow Speech MeetSouth Loup Kids WR meetCallaway Community C…

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/16/18

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: Girls BB (Hinman) Tickets: 11:00 A Chytka, T Miller1:00 M. Eggleston, A Birkel3:00 L Biel, L GlendyScheduleMonday:Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6,7:30pmFriday:No School – Winter BreakWR – South Loup Invite – 12:30pm (Parent's Night: Prior to Finals)Saturday:Broken Bow Speech MeetSouth Loup Kids WR meetCallaway Community Ch…

Read More »

Monday, 1/15/18

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: Girls BB (Hinman)Tickets: 11:00 A Chytka, T Miller1:00 M. Eggleston, A Birkel3:00 L Biel, L GlendyScheduleMonday:JH BB @ Callaway vs Ansley-Litchfield – 1:00pmTuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:   G & BBB @ Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6,7:30pmFriday:No School – Winter BreakWR – South Loup Invite – 12:30pm (Parent's Night: Prior to Finals)Saturday:Broken Bow Speech MeetSouth…

Read More »