PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

October 2017

Tuesday, 10/31/17

AR Period: 2nd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday:  Tuesday:YLCC @ Sargent – Students dismissed @ 9:30VB Sub-Districts – Burwell 7:00pmWednesday:FB Play-offs Second Round @ Elm Creek 6:00pm   Thursday:Friday:One Acts @ Loup CityJH WR @ Sutherland – 2:00pmFFA Pathways to Careers @ Fonner Park (Jrs & Srs)Saturday:FFA Pathways to Careers @ Fonner Park (Jrs & Srs)VB District Finals TBA

Read More »

Monday, 10/30/17

AR Period: 1st HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Hawkens H., Bristol K., Stetson H., Sharon J., Sydney S.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. ChytkaScheduleMonday: VB Sub-Districts 8:00pm @ Broken Bow Tuesday:YLCC @ Sargent – Students dismissed @ 9:30VB Sub-Districts – TBAWednesday:FB Play-offs Second Round @ Elm Creek 6:00pm   Thursday:Friday:One Acts @ Loup CityJH WR @ Sutherland – 2:00pmFFA Pathways to Careers @ Fonner Park (Jrs & Srs)Saturday:FFA Pathways to …

Read More »

Thursday, 10/26/17

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Spencer B.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:  Thursday:National FFA ConventionFirst Round FB Playoffs vs Dundy County Stratton @ Arnold 7:00pmColby CC Rep – 8th period  Friday:No School – Fall BreakFFA National ConventionSaturday:FFA National Convention

Read More »

Wednesday, 10/25/17

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:National FFA ConventionPSAT Test 10th & 11th grades – Periods 1-5  Thursday:National FFA ConventionFirst Round FB Playoffs vs Dundy County Stratton @ Arnold 7:00pmColby CC Rep – 8th period  Friday:No School – Fall BreakFFA National ConventionSaturday:FFA National Convention

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/24/17

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Maci W., Ava W., StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:National FFA ConventionWednesday:National FFA ConventionPSAT Test 10th & 11th grades – Periods 1-5  Thursday:National FFA ConventionFirst Round FB Playoffs vs Dundy County Stratton @ Arnold 7:00pmColby CC Rep – 8th period  Friday:No School – Fall BreakFFA National ConventionSaturday:FFA National Convention

Read More »

Monday, 10/23/17

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Maci W., Ava W., Jazlynn B., Tesa P., Jacob R., Joey S., James T., Natalie Tho., Talon C., Anthony K., Carson M., Kylie T.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Vocal Music Clinic @ LitchfieldTuesday:National FFA ConventionWednesday:National FFA ConventionPSAT Test 10th & 11th grades – Periods 1-5  Thursday:National FFA ConventionFirst Round FB Playoffs vs Dundy County Stratton @ Arnold 7:00pmColby CC Rep -…

Read More »

Friday, 10/20/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Nadeema H., Sandy O., Kylie T. Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:  Thursday:Friday:VB & FB @ Elm Creek 4:30, 6:00, & 7:00pmSaturday:JV VB @ Taylor – SL plays @ 2:00pm V VB @ GICC

Read More »

Thursday, 10/19/17

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:  Thursday:Friday:VB & FB @ Elm Creek 4:30, 6:00, & 7:00pmSaturday:JV VB @ Taylor – SL plays @ 2:00pm V VB @ GICC

Read More »

Wednesday, 10/18/17

AR Period: 3rd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Isaiah O., Payton T., James T., Dylan P., Palynn H., Sydnee S.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdGrades Due on Tuesday, October 17 @ 4:00pmScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Letter jacket forms dueFCCLA DLC @ MPCC NP  Thursday:Friday:VB & FB @ Elm Creek 4:30, 6:00, & 7:00pmSaturday:JV VB @ Taylor – SL plays @ 2:00pm V VB @ GICC

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/17/17

AR Period: 2nd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Carleigh L., Grace S.Absent: CJ A., Hawkens H., Shaun J.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdGrades Due on Tuesday, October 17 @ 4:00pmScheduleMonday: Tuesday:VB Quad @ Litchfield – games start at 4:00pmWednesday:Letter jacket forms dueFCCLA DLC @ MPCC NP  Thursday:Friday:VB & FB @ Elm Creek 4:30, 6:00, & 7:00pmSaturday:JV VB @ Taylor – SL plays @ 2:00pm V VB @ GICC

Read More »