PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

May 2017

Wednesday, 5/17/17

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss BraderGrades due by 1:00pm & Verification due by 4pm on Thursday, May 18thScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:4th, 5th, & 6th Grade Field Trip @ BBThursday:School Dismissed @ 11:00amFriday:State TrackSaturday:State Track

Read More »

Tuesday, 5/16/17

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Katie T., Caeden A.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss BraderGrades due by 1:00pm & Verification due by 4pm on Thursday, May 18thScheduleMonday: Tuesday:1st-3rd Grade Field TripDistrict Golf @ Atkinson – West HoltWednesday:4th, 5th, & 6th Grade Field Trip @ BBThursday:School Dismissed @ 11:00amFriday:State TrackSaturday:State Track

Read More »

Monday, 5/15/17

AR Period: 1stHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Trenton H., Suzi H.Absent: Nadeema H., Nyachay H., Ut H., Karnia J., Lexi M., Carlos O., Landen P.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss BraderGrades due by 1:00pm & Verification due by 4pm on Thursday, May 18thScheduleMonday: Pre-School GraduationSchool Physicals 3:45Tuesday:1st-3rd Grade Field TripDistrict Golf @ Atkinson – West HoltWednesday:4th, 5th, & 6th Grade Field Trip @ BBThursday:School Dismissed @ 11:00amFriday:State TrackSat…

Read More »

Friday, 5/12/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Johanna G.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – periods 6-8FCCLA Zombie 5K – 7:00pmSaturday:Graduation – 2:00pm

Read More »

Thursday, 5/11/17

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday: Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pmFriday:9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – periods 6-8FCCLA Zombie 5K – 7:00pmSaturday:Graduation – 2:00pm

Read More »

Wednesday, 5/10/17

AR Period: 7thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Eli E.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Golf @ Mullen – 9:00amDistrict TrackThursday: Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pmFriday:9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – periods 6-8FCCLA Zombie 5K – 7:00pmSaturday:Graduation – 2:00pm

Read More »

Tuesday, 5/9/17

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Chloe B., Erin F., Cale P.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Spaghetti Feed 5-7pm (Support FCCLA Nationals)Honors Nigh 7:30pmWednesday:Golf @ Mullen – 9:00amDistrict TrackThursday: Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pmFriday:9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – periods 6-8FCCLA Zombie 5K – 7:00pmSaturday:Graduation – 2:00pm

Read More »

Monday, 5/8/17

AR Period: 5thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Kaitlyn P., Katie T.Absent: Isaiah B., Joseph M., Hawken H., Tesa P.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Instrument Fair – 5-6pmBoard Meeting – 8:00pmTuesday:Spaghetti Feed 5-7pm (Support FCCLA Nationals)Honors Nigh 7:30pmWednesday:Golf @ Mullen – 9:00amDistrict TrackThursday: Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pmFriday:9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – periods 6-8FCCLA Zombie 5K – 7:00pmSaturday:Graduation – 2:00…

Read More »

Friday, 5/5/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Sophia D., Grant H., Jack R. Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:STI/STD Presentation Grades 9-12 @ 9:30amElementary Track Meet @ 12:30Saturday:

Read More »