PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

April 2017

Friday, 4/28/17

AR Period:   HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Bristol K., Trevor R., Jazlynn B.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:7th & 8th Grade NeSACheer Try-outs @ Callaway 7:00pmSaturday:Prom

Read More »

Thursday, 4/27/17

AR Period: 8th   HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent:  Rowdie L., Seth P.,StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:7th & 8th Grade NeSA- periods 1-4MNAC Golf @ ArnoldCheer Practice @ Arnold – 6:45pmMNAC Track @ ArnoldFriday:7th & 8th Grade NeSACheer Try-outs @ Callaway 7:00pmSaturday:Prom

Read More »

Wednesday, 4/26/17

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:Absent: Trenton H., Rowdie L., Caden P., Jayden R., Jordan R., Brook T., Jade E., Addie H., Seth P., Delanie P., Dane R., Mya W., Savannah W.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Accuplacer Test (11 sophomores) – 10:00am8th Grade Career Exploration Periods 6-8Tux Rental – FCS Room – 2:00pmThursday:7th & 8th Grade NeSA- periods 1-4MNAC Golf @ ArnoldCheer Practice @ Arnold – 6:45pmFriday:7th & 8th Grade N…

Read More »

Tuesday, 4/25/17

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Lexi M., Kyle B.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:PreSchool Open House 6:30-7:30pmKindergarten Round-Up 1:00-2:30pmKindergarten Meeting – 7:00pmPre-School Open House – 6:30-7:30pmCheer Practice @ Arnold – 6:45pmWednesday:Accuplacer Test (11 sophomores) – 10:00am8th Grade Career Exploration Periods 6-8Tux Rental – FCS Room – 2:00pmThursday:7th & 8th Grade NeSA- periods 1-4MNAC Golf @ ArnoldChe…

Read More »

Friday, 4/21/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Laykin W.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:District Music @ BurwellSaturday:JH Conference Track @ Arnold – 10amHershey Track – 10am

Read More »

Monday, 4/24/17

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   James T.Absent: Bryn E., Hawkens H., Lilly R., Trenton H., Colton H., Rowdie L., Caden P., Katie T., Hunter A., Michaela H., Seth P., Dane R.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Cheer Practice @ Arnold 6:45pmDARE Graduation – 7:00pmTuesday:PreSchool Open House 6:30-7:30pmKindergarten Round-UpJH Track @ Arnold – 10amCheer Practice @ Arnold – 6:45pmWednesday:Accuplacer Test (11 sophomores) – 10:00am8th Grade Care…

Read More »

Thursday, 4/20/17

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Bindi P.Absent:  StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Golf @ Thedford – 10amFCCLA Banquet- 7:00pmFriday:District Music @ BurwellSaturday:JH Conference Track @ Arnold – 10amHershey Track – 10am

Read More »

Wednesday, 4/19/17

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Lenny J., Chenney D., Colton H., StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:NeSA 3rd – 6th GradesACT Test, Juniors, Periods 1-5A&P Field TripJH Track @ Sutherland – 10amThursday:Golf @ Thedford – 10amFCCLA Banquet- 7:00pmFriday:District Music @ BurwellSaturday:JH Conference Track @ Arnold – 10amHershey Track – 10am

Read More »

Tuesday, 4/18/17

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Joel K.Absent: Sophia D., Lenny J., Brittany E., Gavin R., Chenney D., Cale P., Colton H., GiGi D., Klayton M.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. BeshalerScheduleMonday: Tuesday:NeSA 3rd – 6th GradesWednesday:NeSA 3rd – 6th GradesACT Test, Juniors, Periods 1-5A&P Field TripJH Track @ Sutherland – 10amThursday:Golf @ Thedford – 10amFCCLA Banquet- 7:00pmFriday:District Music @ BurwellSaturday:JH Conference Track @ Arnold – 10amHershey …

Read More »

Thursday, 4/13/17

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Eli T., Bryn E. Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Golf @ Sutherland – 10:00amBurwell Track – 9:00amFriday:No School – Good FridayMid Quarter 4 Saturday:

Read More »