PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

March 2017

Thursday, 3/30/17

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Talon C.Absent: Jorgey D., Rowdie L., Landen P. StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. GlazeScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:MAPS K-6Friday:Elwood Track – 10:00amMAPS K-6Saturday:

Read More »

Wednesday, 3/29/17

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Jorgey D., Mariana B., Trenton H., Rowdie L., Landen P. StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. GlazeScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:MPCC Inter High DayMAPS K-6Thursday:MAPS K-6Friday:Elwood Track – 10:00amMAPS K-6Saturday:

Read More »

Tuesday, 3/28/17

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Anthony K.Absent: Michaela H., Bristol K., Lilly R., Shelby C., Rowdie L., Kelynn W.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. GlazeScheduleMonday: Tuesday:MNAC Music @ HyannisMAPS K-6Wednesday:MPCC Inter High DayMAPS K-6Thursday:Golf @ Amherst – 10amMAPS K-6Friday:Elwood Track – 10:00amMAPS K-6Saturday:

Read More »

Monday, 3/27/17

AR Period: 5thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Caeden A., Beth K.Absent: Heidi D., Britney G., Michaela H., Trenton H., Spencer J., Olivia P., Braxton A., Karnia J., Bristol K., Isaiah O., Lilly R.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. GlazeScheduleMonday: Accuplace Test – Select Seniors 10:00-12:32MAPS K-6Wrestling Meeting – 12:45pm in the Long Distance Room 8-11th gradersTuesday:MNAC Music @ HyannisMAPS K-6Wednesday:MPCC Inter High DayMAPS K-6Thursday:Golf @ Amherst – 10amMAPS K-6Friday:El…

Read More »

Friday, 03/24/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Brandi C., Jessie S., Matti S.Absent: Heidi D., Lenny J., Kinsey P., Colton H., Jacob K., Neltje R., Abby S., Kaylea T.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. KeeneyScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:State SpeechSaturday:St. Pat's Track @ Hershey – 10:00am

Read More »

Wednesday, 3/22/17

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Emma S.Absent: Jorgey D., Grady L., Jennifer P., Bradyn K., Lexi M., Cale P.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. KeeneyScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Teacher In-service – 1:30pmThursday:Callaway Quiz Bowl- 9:00amNo Elementary ClassesFriday:State SpeechSaturday:St. Pat's Track @ Hershey – 10:00am

Read More »

Tuesday, 3/21/17

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Brook T., Caleb M.Absent: Hunter A., Ty B., Chase E., Parker L., Dane R., Clayton C., Klayton M., Jaycee G., Bristol K., Kylee K., Rylee T.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. KeeneyScheduleMonday: Tuesday:FFA All member lunch meetingWednesday:Teacher In-service – 1:30pmThursday:Callaway Quiz Bowl- 9:00amNo Elementary ClassesFriday:State SpeechSaturday:St. Pat's Track @ Hershey – 10:00am

Read More »

Monday, 3/20/17

AR Period: 1stHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Hagen E., Sharon J.,Shelby C., James T., Jaycee G., Shaun J., Jacob K., Isaiah O.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. KeeneyScheduleMonday: JH Quiz Bowl @ A-MTuesday:FFA All member lunch meetingWednesday:Teacher In-service – 1:30pmThursday:Callaway Quiz Bowl- 9:00amNo Elementary ClassesFriday:State SpeechSaturday:St. Pat's Track @ Hershey – 10:00am

Read More »

Friday, 3/17/17

*Wednesday, March 22nd @ 7:30am in the gym- Anyone interested in Cheerleading for the 2017-18 school year please be there.  AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Taytum W., Rylee T., Karnia J., Spencer J.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. CampbellScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:HS Quiz Bowl @ ESUFFA Activate & Leverage ConferenceSaturday:FFA Activate & Leverage Conference

Read More »

Thursday, 3/16/17

*Wednesday, March 22nd @ 7:30am in the gym- Anyone interested in Cheerleading for the 2017-18 school year please be there.  AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Cody P.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. CampbellScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:UNK Track – 1:00pmFriday:HS Quiz Bowl @ ESUFFA Activate & Leverage ConferenceSaturday:FFA Activate & Leverage Conference

Read More »