PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

January 2017

Tuesday, 1/31/17

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:    Absent: CJ A., Laney B., Vayle B., Sharon J., Josh M., Aubrie B., Rowdie L.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss Ord ScheduleMonday: JH BB @ Arnold vs Stapleton – 1:30pm eat @ noon leave @ 12:15Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:FFA Appreciation Supper & Silent Auction – 7:00pmFriday:End Mid-Quarter 3G & BBB @ Mullen 4, 5, 6, & 7:30pmMNAC WR @ Mullen Saturday:Gothenburg SpeechG & BBB @ Arnold vs McPherson County 5:30 …

Read More »

Monday, 1/30/17

AR Period: 5th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Cassy C., Dalton D.Absent: Aubrie B., Hawkens H., CJ A., Laney B., Vayle B., Ty B., Jorgey D., Natalie G., Suzi H., Garrett H., Spencer J., Sharon J., Josh M., Joseph M., Seth P., Haylea R.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss Ord ScheduleMonday: JH BB @ Arnold vs Stapleton – 1:30pm eat @ noon leave @ 12:15Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:FFA Appreciation Supper & Silent Auction – 7:00pmFriday:End Mid-Quarter 3G & BBB @ Mullen 4, 5, 6,…

Read More »

Friday, 1/27/17

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Calyn L., Klayton M.Absent: Megan B., Heidi D., Josh M., Alley J., Jacob K., Anthony K., Caden P., Tasia T., Hunter A., Isiah B., Brittany E., Dalton K., Wyatt K., Carson M.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:WR @ Med Valley – 10am Saturday:MNAC Art @ NPMNAC BB Finals @ NPOrd Speech

Read More »

Thursday, 1/26/17

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Sharon J.Absent: Megan B., Heidi D., Josh M., Mikayla M., Olivia P., Shelby C., Janice H., Noah H., Alley J., Brayden K., Caleb M., Maylee N., Landon P., Cale P.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:MNAC BB Semi-Finals – Eat 12:10 leave 12:30Friday:WR @ Med Valley – 10am Saturday:MNAC Art @ NPMNAC BB Finals @ NPOrd Speech

Read More »

Wednesday, 1/25/17

AR Period: 3rd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:MNAC BB Semi-FinalsFriday:WR @ Med Valley – 10am Saturday:MNAC Art @ NPMNAC BB Finals @ NPOrd Speech

Read More »

Monday, 1/23/17

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Mikayla M., Haylea R., Macy R., Shelby C., Harper J., Tesa P., Brook T.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisScheduleMonday: MNAC BB First RoundTuesday:MNAC BB Quarter FinalsSTAR Meeting right after ARWednesday:FCCLA Star @ MullenThursday:MNAC BB Semi-FinalsFriday:WR @ Med Valley – 10am Saturday:MNAC Art @ NPMNAC BB Finals @ NPOrd Speech

Read More »

Thursday, 01/19/17

AR Period: 8thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Heidi D., Megan D., Louie D.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Dr BeshalerScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 4,5,6, & 7:30pm leave @ 2:30pmJH BB @ Arnold vs Ansley-Litchfield 1:30 eat 12:00 leave 12:15Friday:No School – Winter BreakSouth Loup WR Invite – 12:30pm – Parent's Night right before finalsSaturday:BB SpeechElementary WR @ Callaway

Read More »

Friday, 1/13/17

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Haylea R.Absent: Nyachay H., Grant H., Brayden K., Carleigh L., Delaynie L., Caden P., Lilly R., Emma S., Donegan D., Brittany E., Lenny J., Calyn L., Mikayla M., Joseph M., Caitlyn N., Dakota N., Kaitlyn P., Kinsey P., Delanie P., Connor R., Savannah W., Laykin W., StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:Friday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Maxwell 4,5,6:30, & 8:00pmWR @ SEM – 1pmSaturday:G &…

Read More »

Monday, 1/09/17

AR Period: 1st HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Allison T.Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday: School Board Meeting – 7pmTuesday:JH BB @ A-M – 1:00pm (eat @ 11:30 leave @ 11:45)Wednesday:Thursday:FFA Meeting @ LunchFriday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Maxwell 4,5,6:30, & 8:00pmWR @ SEM – 1pmSaturday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Brady 2,3,4:30, & 6:00pmWR @ Shelton- 10 am

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/10/17

AR Period: 2nd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: CJ A., Spencer B., Joseph M., Dalton D., Michaela H., Grady L., Mikayla M., Braxton A., Caeden A., Kyle B., Emily H., Hawken H., Greeley H., Ally J., Carleigh L., Tesa P., Brook T.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. BeaversScheduleMonday: Tuesday:JH BB @ A-M – 1:00pm (eat @ 11:30 leave @ 11:45)Wednesday:Thursday:FFA Meeting @ LunchFriday:G & BBB @ Arnold vs Maxwell 4,5,6:30, & 8:00pmWR @ SEM – 1pmSaturday:G & B…

Read More »