PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

October 2016

Monday, 10/31/16

AR Period: 1st HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: Kaylea T., Hunter A., Haylea R. StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. EllisScheduleMonday: Elementary Costume Parade- 8:00-8:30One Act – 8:30VB Sub-DistrictsTuesday:CCC College Rep – 9:00amFFA JH District Edge Conference @ McPherson CountyVB Sub-DistrictsWednesday:FFA JH District Edge Conference @ McPherson CountyPSAT 10th & 11th Grades, Periods 1-42nd Round FB PlayoffsThursday:VB District FInalsAttorney General 7-12 grades 1:…

Read More »

Thursday, 10/27/16

AR Period: 8th   HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:NE Wesleyan Rep – 3:00pmFirst Round FB Playoffs @ Arnold 7:00pm vs BurwellFriday:NO School – Fall Break

Read More »

Wednesday, 10/26/16

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:Wednesday:Thursday:NE Wesleyan Rep – 3:00pmFirst Round FB Playoffs @ Arnold 7:00pm vs BurwellFriday:NO School – Fall Break

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/25/16

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:   Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: Tuesday:JV & V VB Triangular @ A-M 5 & 6Wednesday:Thursday:NE Wesleyan Rep – 3:00pmFirst Round FB Playoffs @ Arnold 7:00pm vs BurwellFriday:NO School – Fall BreakSaturday:

Read More »

Monday, 10/24/16

AR Period: 5thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Miss OrdScheduleMonday: FFA All Member Lunch MeetingMNAC Vocal Clinic @ CallawayTuesday:JV & V VB Triangular @ A-M 5 & 6Wednesday:Thursday:NE Wesleyan Rep – 3:00pmFirst Round FB Playoffs @ Arnold 7:00pm vs BurwellFriday:NO School – Fall BreakSaturday:

Read More »

Friday, 1021/16

AR Period: HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Sandra O., Kylie T., Spencer BAbsent: Joseph M., Autumn M., Cody P., Cale P., Braxton A., Jozi E., Alexis M., StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: BoosterTickets: 3:15 VB D. Lashley, C.

Read More »

Thursday, 10/20/16

AR Period: 4thHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Nadeema H.Absent: Ty B., Ryen D., Joseph M., Cody P., Erin F., Jacob K., Becca S.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisFriday: Concessions: BoosterTickets: 3:15 VB D. Lashley, C.

Read More »

Wednesday, 10/19/16

AR Period: 3rdHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisWednesday: Verifications due @ 1:00pmFriday: Concessions: BoosterTickets: 3:15 VB D. Lashley, C.

Read More »

Tuesday, 10/18/16

AR Period: 2ndHAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: Emily H, Shaun J., Ryen D., Joseph M., Cody E. Jack R.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. EllisTuesday: Quarter 1 Grades DUEFriday: Concessions: BoosterTickets: 3:15 VB D.

Read More »

Monday, 10/17/16

AR Period: 1stHAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Carleigh L.Absent: Joseph M., Cody P., Jack R.. Caeden A., Karnia J., Harper J., Jacob K., Logan P. Tia P., Lynae W.StaffJunior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »