PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

May 2016

ONE MORE DAY!

AR Period: 2nd HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Brown Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Pre-School Graduation – 7:00pm 4-6 Field Trip to Archway Wednesday: Elementary Awards – 9:00am Students Dismissed @ 11:00am Thursday: Friday:

Read More »

Monday, 5/17/16

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Brown Schedule Monday:  K-3 Field Trip to Halsey Tuesday: Pre-School Graduation – 7:00pm 4-6 Field Trip to Archway Wednesday: Elementary Awards – 9:00am Students Dismissed @ 11:00am Thursday: Friday:

Read More »

Friday, 5/13/16

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Johanna G. Absent: ​Braxton A., Shaun J., Rowdie L., Caleb M., Jade E., John C., Jake H., Autumn M. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Thursday, 5/12/16

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Thursday: Planning Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: MAPS Testing Grades 7-11 All day Sports Banquet @ Arnold – 6:45 Friday: 9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – Periods 6-8 Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm 

Read More »

Wednesday, 5/11/16

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Thursday: Planning Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: District Track @ Broken Bow Golf @ Mullen – 9am Seniors Last Day Thursday: MAPS Testing Grades 7-11 All day Sports Banquet @ Arnold – 6:45 Friday: 9th Grade Decorate for Graduation – Periods 6-8 Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm 

Read More »

Tuesday, 5/10/16

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Eli E. Absent: ​Gracie B., Rowdie L., Kylee K., Braxton A., Maci W., Natalie T., Anthony K., Stetson H., Stella C.,  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Thursday: Planning Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Concussion Testing – 6th Period – 10th Grade, 7th Period – 8th grade Wednesday: District Track @ Broken Bow Golf @ Mullen – 9am Seniors Last Day Thursday: MAPS Testing Grades 7-11 All day Sports Banquet @ Arnold – 6:45 Friday: 9th Grade Dec…

Read More »

Monday, 5/9/16

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Chole B., Erin F. Absent: ​Kylee K., Becca S., Alley J., Neal S., Gracie B., Rowdie L., Katie P., Caleb M., Shelby C., Stella C., Chase E., Natalie G’Schwind Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Thursday: Planning Schedule Monday:  Senior Tea – 2pm Tuesday: Concussion Testing – 6th Period – 10th Grade, 7th Period – 8th grade Wednesday: District Track @ Broken Bow Golf @ Mullen – 9am Seniors Last Day Thursday: MAPS Testing Grades 7-11 All day…

Read More »

Friday, 5/6/16

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jack R., Kaitlyn P., Katie T. Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Ms. Ord Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: Elementary Track Meet – 12:30pm NeSA Test Window Closes Saturday:

Read More »

Thursday, 5/5/16

AR Period: 4th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jakobe C., Sophia D., Grant H. Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Ms. Ord Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Pre-School Mother’s Day Tea 10:45 and 12:30pm Golf NP St Pat’s – 9:00am Track @ BB – 9:30am Friday: Elementary Track Meet – 12:30pm NeSA Test Window Closes Saturday:

Read More »

Wednesday, 5/4/16

AR Period: 3rd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Absent: ​Braxton A.,Dalton K., Joseph M., Hagen E., Weston K., Marshall S., Chase E., Wyatt K., Seth P.,  Jamey P., Tyrel R. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Ms. Ord Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: JH Track @ Gothenburg – 9:30am ACT Pilot Test – 10th Grade – Periods 1-4 Thursday: Pre-School Mother’s Day Tea 10:45 and 12:30pm Golf NP St Pat’s – 9:00am Track @ BB – 9:30am Friday: Elementary Track Meet – 12:30pm NeSA Test Window Closes Sat…

Read More »