PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

February 2016

Monday, 2/29/16

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: ​Rowdie L., Dawson M., John C., Stella C., Jorgey D., Klarissa R. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Hinman Thursday: Secondary Planning Schedule Monday:    MNAC Speech @ Loup County UNL Rep – 11:45am   Tuesday: ESU HS Quiz Bowl – 9:00am   Wednesday: JH & HS Custer County Quiz Bowl @ BB Golf meeting after school in the coaches office   Thursday: GBB State   Friday: End 3rd Quarter GBB State   Satur…

Read More »

Friday, 2/26/16

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jayden C., Stetson H., Payton H., Noah H. Absent: ​ Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Walz Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: Pep Rally – 2:25  GBB District Finals @ Wallace 7:30pm   Saturday:

Read More »

Thursday, 2/25/16

AR Period: 4th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Tyra B. Absent: ​Nadeema H., Grant H., Kaitlyn P., Lenny J. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Wednesday, 2/24/16

AR Period: 3rd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: ​Natalie T., James T., Kaden P., Taylor R., Olivia P. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Walz Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: JH & HS Custer County Quiz Bowl @ BB   Thursday: BBB Sub-Districts @ Gothenburg   Friday: GBB District Finals @ Wallace 7:30pm   Saturday:

Read More »

Monday, 2/22/16

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: ​Jakobe C., Jarett C., Braxton R., Mariana B., Landen C., Payton T., Tyra B., Conner P., Uotong H., Louie D., Deylaynie L, Mikayla M., Matti S., Haylea R., Jorgey D., Parker L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Walz Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: BBB Sub-Districts – 5:30pm @ Gothenburg High School   Wednesday: JH & HS Custer County Quiz Bowl @ BB   Thursday: BBB Sub-Districts @ Gothenburg   Friday: GBB District Fin…

Read More »

Thursday, 2/18/16

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Brayden K. Absent: ​Rowdie L., Bristol K., Kylee K., Lilly R., Shelby C., Chad D., Joseph M., John C., Lucy K., Stella C., Emily K. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Wednesday, 2/17/16

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Hannah P. Absent: ​Rowdie L., Tabitha B., Lilly R., Carleigh L., Chase D., Owen S., Hannah P., Lucy K., Chase E., Autumn M., Olivia P., Emily K., Lafeyette L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Tuesday, 2/16/16

AR Period: 6th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: ​Rowdie L., Jude B., Tate H., Kasitey J., Tabitha B., Joey S., Josh M., Lucy K., Emily K., Tyrel R. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Brown Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: GBB Sub-Districts vs Maywood-Hayes Center 7:00pm @ Gothenburg High School JH BB @ Stapleton – 1:30pm (eat @ 11:50)   Wednesday: Custer County Spelling Contest – 9:30am (@Ansley Grades 5-8)   Thursday: GBB Sub-Districts   Friday: State WR BBB @ Sumner 6 &…

Read More »

Monday, 2/15/16

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Abby S. Absent: ​Rowdie L., Tabitha B., Landen C., Ben L., Nyachay H., Brayden K., Tesa P., Stetson H., Josh M., Vayle B., Sami S., Noah E. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Friday, 2/12/16

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Natalie G., Nyachay H. Absent: ​Hawkens H., Klayton M., Shelby C., Emalee G., Kinsey P., Calyn L., Suzi H., Kalen D., Klarissa R. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »