PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

September 2015

Wednesday, 9/30/15

AR Period: 7th     HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Dalton K., Rowdie L. Absent: Shaun J., Rowdie L.,Jaxon R., Shaelynn L., Jaden L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Tuesday, 9/29/15

AR Period: 6th     HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Shaun J., Rowdie L., Emmett P., Kalen D., Ty B. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Beavers Friday: Concessions: Freshman(Svenson) Tickets: 6:00 South- L.

Read More »

Monday, 9/28/15

AR Period: 5th     HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Shaun J., Rowdie L., Emmett P., Chase E., Lenny J. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Beavers Friday: Concessions: Freshman(Svenson) Tickets: 6:00 South- L.

Read More »

Friday, 9/25/15

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Delaynie L. Absent: Emma S., Ben L., Dylan P., Conner P., Jessy L., Ava P., Kaden P., Abby S., Owen S., Carson M., Andrew H., Isaac S., Lenny J., Jaden L., Hunter W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Thursday, 9/24/15

AR Period: 4th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Boden G., Chad D., Owen S., Brittany E., Grady L., Stella C., Hunter W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Rush Thursday: Secondary Planning Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: FB vs Burwell @ Callaway – 7:00pm Booster Bash – Concessions Booster Club Friday: Saturday:  Brady VB Invite – 9:00am

Read More »

Wednesday, 9/23/15

AR Period: 3rd   HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Alley J., Katie P., Brook T., Kylie T., Hunter W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Rush Thursday: Secondary Planning Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Youth Science Field Day @ NP (All sophomores – all day) UNK Trip for costumes  Thursday: FB vs Burwell @ Callaway – 7:00pm Booster Bash – Concessions Booster Club Friday: Saturday:  Brady VB Invite – 9:00am

Read More »

Tuesday, 9/22/15

AR Period: 2nd   HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Olivia F. Absent: Alley J., Katie T., Laykin W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Monday, 9/21/15

AR Period: 1st    HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Gavin C., Katie T., Payton H., Bailey H., Tobie S., Suzi H., Kalen D., Dane R., Atlynn W., Haylea R., Lenny J. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Rush Thursday: Secondary Planning Schedule Monday:  JH VB & FB vs Ansley @ Callaway 3:30 & 5:30  JV FB vs Ansley @ Callaway – 6:30 GIRLS VARSITY LOCKER ROOM WILL BE USED please take belongings with you after you change!!!

Read More »

Friday, 9/18/15

AR Period:    HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jude B. Absent: Rowdie L., Landen C., Gavin C., Aiden H., Katie T., Laney B., Suzi H., Wryleigh D., Emma B. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Thursday, 9/17/15

AR Period: 8th   HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Rowdie L., Kylee K., Jaxon R., Katie T., Karnia J., Stetson H., Chase E., Shaelynn L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Phelps Thursday: Verification sheets in by 1:00pm Schedule Monday:  Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: VB @ Sumner 5:30 & 6:30pm Teen Autumn Art Workshop in Halsey Friday: School Dismissed @ 12pm FB @ Hemingford- 4:00pm

Read More »