PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

May 2015

Wednesday, 5/20/15

AR Period: 3rd  Congratulations to Megan Donegan who broke the school record in the 50 meter low hurdles with a time of 8.7 seconds!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:   Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Keeney Thursday – Quarter 4/Semester 2 Grades DUE Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: 4th – 6th Grade Field Trip K-2nd sack lunch Thursday: Last Day of School – 11:00 am dismissal  9:00am Elementary Awards Program Friday: State Track  Sunday: State Track

Read More »

Tuesday, 5/19/15

AR Period: 2nd   Congratulations to Megan Donegan who broke the school record in the 50 meter low hurdles with a time of 8.7 seconds!! HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jessy L., Keeley W. Absent:   Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Monday, 5/18/15

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Klarissa R. Absent:   Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Keeney Thursday – Quarter 4/Semester 2 Grades DUE Schedule Monday: District Golf Tuesday: School Physicals – 4:00pm Wednesday: 4th – 6th Grade Field Trip K-2nd sack lunch Thursday: Last Day of School – 11:00 am dismissal  Friday: State Track  Sunday: State Track

Read More »

Friday, 5/18/15

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:   Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Hinman Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm  

Read More »

Thursday, 5/14/15

AR Period: 8th HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  SENIORS Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Hinman Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Elementary Track Meet – 1pm South Loup Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pm Friday: Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm  

Read More »

Wednesday, 5/13/15

AR Period: 7th HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Johanna G. Absent:  Braxton A., Shaun J., Cody W., Aiden H., Dylan P., Skylar E., Emma B., Kelsey H. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Tuesday, 5/12/15

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Braxton A., Dylan P., Katie T., Vayle B., Stella C. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Hinman Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Honors Night – 7:30pm Wednesday: Golf @ Mullen – 9am District Track @ Gothenburg Thursday: Elementary Track Meet – 1pm South Loup Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pm Friday: Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm  

Read More »

Monday, 5/11/15

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Braxton A., Lafeyette L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Hinman Schedule Monday: Senior Tea – 2:30pm K-3 Field Trip Tuesday: Honors Night – 7:30pm Wednesday: Golf @ Mullen – 9am District Track @ Gothenburg Thursday: Elementary Track Meet – 1pm South Loup Sports Banquet @ Callaway – 6:30pm Friday: Sunday: Graduation – 2:00pm  

Read More »

Friday, 5/8/15

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Kaitlyn P., Katie T., Erin F., Eli E. Absent:  Braxton A., Jayden C., Bailey H., Mya W., Cheyney L., Stella C., Savannah W., Tyrel R., Sara W., Jacob M., Lafeyette L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Miss Ord Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: Seniors Last Concert Mid Plains Community College Leadership Saturday:

Read More »

Thursday, 5/7/15

AR Period: 4th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Jack R. Absent:  Braxton A., Jaxson C., Jayden C., Bailey H., Hagen E.,  Lafeyette L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Miss Ord Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Golf @ NP 9:00am Custer County Track Meet @ BB 9:30am (leaves @ 8:00) 8th Grade Career Exploration 6-8 periods Friday: Seniors Last Concert Mid Plains Community College Leadership Saturday:

Read More »