PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

April 2015

Thursday, 4/16/15

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Bryn E. Absent:  Katie T., Carleigh L., Eli E., Taylor R., Conner R., Phillip M., Autumn M. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr.

Read More »

Wednesday, 4/15/14

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:   Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Wednesday – Mid-Quarter Grades due 1:00pm Thursday – Verification due by 1:00pm Friday – Mid – Quarter grades mailed Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: 3rd & 4th Grade Field Trip NeSA 11th Grade Reading 6th period JH Track @ Hershey – 10:00am Thursday: NeSA – 8th Grade Science 1st period Golf @ Sutherland – 10:00am DARE Graduation – 7:00pm Friday: Track @ Burwell – 9:00am NeSA 8th Sc…

Read More »

Tuesday, 4/14/15

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Shaun J., Jessy L., Chase E., Phillip M., Layton D., Stephanie E. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Wednesday – Mid-Quarter Grades due 1:00pm Thursday – Verification due by 1:00pm Friday – Mid – Quarter grades mailed Schedule Monday: Tuesday: State FCCLA 5-12 Band Concert – 7:00pm Wednesday: 3rd & 4th Grade Field Trip NeSA 11th Grade Reading 6th period JH Track @ Hershey – 10:00am Thursday: NeSA – 8th Grade Science 1st perio…

Read More »

Monday, 4/13/15

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  James T., Tucker K., Lenny J., Phillip M., Keeley W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Wednesday – Mid-Quarter Grades due 1:00pm Thursday – Verification due by 1:00pm Friday – Mid – Quarter grades mailed Schedule Monday: State FCCLA Tuesday: State FCCLA 5-12 Band Concert – 7:00pm Wednesday: 3rd & 4th Grade Field Trip NeSA 11th Grade Reading 6th period JH Track @ Hershey – 10:00am Thursday: NeSA – 8th Grade Science 1st period…

Read More »

Wednesday, 4/8/15

AR Period: 3rd HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Gavin C., Joel K., Reagan R., Isaac M., Mikayla M., Dane R., Vayle B.,  Phillip M., Corrin M., Karni D., Erin J. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Rigler Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: NeSA 7th & 8th Grade Reading (4th & 5th period) NeSA 4th Grade Reading 8:30-10:30 Thursday: NeSA – 4th Grade Reading 8:30-10:30 Volleyball Meeting in distance learning @ 12:40 (Grades 8-11) Friday: No School  South Loup Track/Golf Art…

Read More »

Tuesday, 4-7-15

AR Period: 2nd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Taylor R., Hunter W. Absent: Braxton A., Gavin C., Joel K., Cheyenne H., Phillip M., Lafeyette L., Corrin M. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Thursday, 4/2/15

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Matthew M., Sydnee S., Neltje R. Absent: Wyatt S., Harper J., Isaac M., Laney W.,  Marshall S., Hallie C.,  John C., Stella C., Parker L.,  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Campbell Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: NeSA 8th Math – 2nd Period (testing in the computer lab) Golf @ Amherst – 10am Track @ Elwood – 10am Friday: No School – Good Friday Saturday

Read More »

Wednesday, 4/1/15

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Wyatt S., Harper J., Tucker K., Isaac M., John C., Ty B., Stella C., Parker L., Shaelynn L., Corrin M. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Campbell Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: NeSA 8th Math – 2nd Period (testing in the computer lab) Thursday: NeSA 8th Math – 2nd Period (testing in the computer lab) Golf @ Amherst – 10am Track @ Elwood – 10am Friday: No School – Good Friday Saturday

Read More »