PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

March 2015

Tuesday, 3/17/15

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Brow Tuesday: Quarter 3 Grade due in Schoolmaster 1:00 Wednesday: Verification Due @ 1:00 Thursday: Quarter 3 Grades Mailed Schedule Monday: Tuesday: ACT Periods 1-4 Wednesday: ESU HS Quiz Bowl 4th – 6th Hoops for Heart Kick-off – 10:45am Thursday: Friday: Saturday UNK Track – 4:30pm

Read More »

Monday, 3/16/15

AR Period: 15th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Braxton A., Caden P., Lauryn J., Anthony K., Dane R., Ty B., Stella C. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Brow Tuesday: Quarter 3 Grade due in Schoolmaster 1:00 Wednesday: Verification Due @ 1:00 Thursday: Quarter 3 Grades Mailed Schedule Monday: District Speech @ NP Tuesday: ACT Periods 1-4 Wednesday: ESU HS Quiz Bowl 4th – 6th Hoops for Heart Kick-off – 10:45am Thursday: Friday: Saturday UNK Track – 4:30pm

Read More »

Wednesday, 3-11-15

AR Period: 3rd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Eddie B., Lila B., Charli P., Savannah W., Jaelyn H. Absent: Brandi C., Isaac M., John C., Cheyney L., Vayle B., Phillip M., Savannah W., Shaelynn L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Tuesday, 3/10/15

AR Period: 2nd   HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Brody D., Bryn E., Delaynie L., Isaac M., John C., Cheyney L., Stella C., Cassy C., Phillip M., Sara W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Walz Schedule Monday: Tuesday: K-6 Spring Play – 7pm Wednesday: End of 3rd Quarter Thursday: SPRING BREAK Boys State Basketball Friday: SPRING BREAK Boys State Basketball Saturday Boys State Basketball

Read More »

Monday, 3-9-15

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Brody D., Brook T., Elijah E., Cheyney L., Phillip M., Autumn M., Rebecca S. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Walz Schedule Monday: MNAC Quiz Bowl @ Halsey Tuesday: K-6 Spring Play – 7pm Wednesday: End of 3rd Quarter Thursday: SPRING BREAK Boys State Basketball Friday: SPRING BREAK Boys State Basketball Saturday Boys State Basketball  

Read More »

Thursday, 3/5/15

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Congratulations to the Speech Team at Districts!! See awards on the Speech Team Page Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. Beshaler Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: GBB State Friday: NO SCHOOL  GBB State Saturday GBB State  

Read More »

Wednesday, 3/4/15

AR Period: 7th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Aiden H., Bryn E., Harper J., Allison T., Josie R., Jade E., John C., Dalton D., Brett H., Sara W.,  Congratulations to the Speech Team at Districts!! See awards on the Speech Team Page Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. Beshaler Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: HS Custer County Quiz Bowl @ Merna Thursday: GBB State Friday: GBB State Saturday

Read More »

Tuesday, 3/3/15

AR Period: 6th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Amber R. Absent: Kelynn W., Brook T., Emalee G., Lenny J., Phillip M., Sara W., Jacob M. Congratulations to the Speech Team at Districts!!

Read More »

Monday, 3/2/15

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Dr. Beshaler Schedule Monday: MNAC Speech @ Sargent Tuesday: Wednesday: HS Custer County Quiz Bowl @ Merna Thursday: GBB State Friday: GBB State Saturday

Read More »