PO Box 280 • 101 N Needham • Callaway, NE 68825

January 2015

Friday, 1/30/15

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Cassy C., Dalton D. Absent:  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Ellis Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: WR @ Medicine Valley – 10am  8th Grade NeSA periods 3-5 in the computer lab Saturday: Conference Art Show @ NP Coference BB Finals @ NP Ord Speech

Read More »

Thursday, 1/29/15

AR Period: 4th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Calyn L., Klayton M. Absent: Ben L., Caden P., Jessy L., Caleb M., Isaac M., Lenny J., Shaelynn L., Chase F. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Wednesday, January 28

AR Period: 3rd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Ben L., Jaycee G., Lila B., Mya W., Isaac M., Delanie P., Andrew H., Ty B., Seth P., Savannah W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Ellis Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: FCCLA District Star @ Maxwell 4th grade Writing Assessments 9:15-10:15 Thursday: Conference BB Semi-Finals at Mid-Plains Community College in North Platte,  Girls play Brady at 6:00pm, Boys play Anselmo-Merna at 7:30pm 4th grade Writing Assessments 9:15-10:15…

Read More »

Tuesday, 1/27/15

AR Period: 2nd  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Braxton A., Alley J., Ben L., Ethan B., Jaycee G., Aiden H., Katie T., Bryn E., Jessy L., Chase E. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Ellis Schedule Monday: Tuesday: School dismissed @ 2:00pm  Second Round Conference BB (team leaves @ 1:30) Boys @ 3:00, Girls @ 7:30 in Anselmo-Merna Sophmores and Juniors will meet in the Learning Center @ 9:15 to discuss the Rotary Youth Leadership Award Wednesday: FCCLA District Star @ Maxwell 4t…

Read More »

Monday, 1/26/15

AR Period: 1st  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Ben L., Ethan B., Jaycee G., Katie T., Bryn E., Jessy L., James T., Brook T., Elijah E., Joseph H., Kylie T.,Ryen D., Joseph M., Jade E., Sara W. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Ellis Monday: Tickets: Mrs.

Read More »

Thursday, 1/22/15

AR Period: 8th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Stephanie E. Absent: Kaygan W., Kelynn W., Stetson H., Kinsey P., Dalton K., Hagen E., Cody E., Isaac M., Kaitylyn P.,  Cassy C., Lenny J., Phillip M., Shaelynn L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Wednesday, 1/21/15

AR Period:  HAPPY BIRTHDAY: Gavin C. Absent: Alley J., Bailey H., Beth K., Kinsey P., Hagen E., Cody E., Heather K., Isaac M., Natalie T., Phillip M., Shaelynn L. Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs.

Read More »

Monday, 1/19/15

AR Period: 5th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent:  Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mrs. Phelps Schedule Monday: JH BB @ Ansley- 1:00pm (lunch @ 11:10) Tuesday: Lions Club Screening Wednesday: Thursday: G & BBB @ Arnold vs A-L – 4,5,6, & 7:30 Friday: South Loup WR Invite – 1pm (Parent’s Night) Winter Break – NO SCHOOL Saturday: South Loup Elem WR BB Speech JV BB @ Merna

Read More »

Thursday, 1/15/15

AR Period: 4th  HAPPY BIRTHDAY:  Absent: Braxton A., Caden P., Gavin C., Emily H., Aiden H., Kelynn W., Joseph H., Joseph M., Laykin W., Brittany E., Sydnee S., Atlynn W., Brett H., Grady L., Jack R., Phillip M., Corrin M., Hunter W., Keeley W.    Staff Junior High Noon Supervisor: Mr. Ellis Schedule Monday: Tuesday: Wednesday: Thursday: Friday: WR @ SEM – 1pm (leave at 10:00) G & BBB @ Arnold vs Maxwell – 4,5,6:30, & 8   Saturday: WR @ Shelton – 10am G &amp…

Read More »