Wrestling 2016-2017

 Date
Event
Time
Location
 Dec. 2
 Elwood Invite
  3:00 P.M.
 Elwood
 Dec. 3
 Mullen Invite
 10:30 A.M.
 Mullen
 Dec. 10
 Anselmo-Merna Invite
 10:00 A.M.
 Merna
 Dec. 17
 Sutherland Invite
 10:00 A.M.
 Sutherland
 Jan. 7
 Amherst Invite
 10:00 A.M.
 Amherst
 Jan. 13
 SEM Invite
 1:00 P.M.
 Sumner
 Jan. 14
 Shelton Invite
 10:00 A.M.
 Shelton
 Jan. 20
 South Loup Invite
 12:30 P.M.
 Callaway
 Jan. 27
 Medicine Valley Invite
 10:00 A.M.
 Curtis
 Feb. 3
 Conference Tournament
 T.B.A.
 Mullen
 Feb.10/11
 District Wrestling
 T.B.A.
 

Wrestling 2015-2016

DEC. 5-ELWOOD INVITE                       3:00 PM…………….AWAY

DEC. 6-MULLEN INVITE                       11:00 AM…………….AWAY

DEC. 13-ANSELMO/MERNA INVITE   10:00 AM…………….AWAY

DEC. 20-SUTHERLAND INVITE           10:00 AM…………….AWAY

JAN. AMHERST INVITE                         10:00 AM…………….Away

JAN. SEM INVITE                                    1:00 PM…………….Away

JAN. SHELTON INVITE                          10:00 AM …………….SHELTON

JAN.23 SOUTH LOUP INVITE               1:00 PM …………….CALLAWAY

JAN. 30 MEDICINE VALLEY INVITE   10:00 AM…………….Away

FEB. 6 CONFERENCE                              T.B.A…………….MERNA

FEB..13/14 DISTRICT WRESTILING     T.B.A. …………….Away


 

Bobcats Wrestling News

  • State Qualifiers

    Congratulations to Jacob Mason and Brandon Moniger for qualifying for the State Wrestling tournament.


  • Parent's Night

    Parent's Night for Wrestling will be Jan. 23rd at the South Loup Invite in Callaway.  Parents will be announced right before finals start.  


  • Wrestling Season Begins

    Official practice begins on Monday, November 17th right after school. Practice will be in Callaway the first day (Nov 17th). Practice will be in Arnold the rest of the week (November 18th to the 21st).

    Here is a copy of the tentative practice schedule and the driving schedule.


RSS Feed

Bobcats Wrestling Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Matt Coleman  mkcoleman@gpcom.net

Jim Johnson