Girls Basketball 2016-2017

Date
Opponent/Time
Location
Score
Dec. 2
Twin Loup @ 6:00
Callaway
27/33 L
Dec. 3
Amherst @ 3:00
Callaway
35/25 W
Dec. 9
Stapleton @ 6:00
Stapleton
59/11 W
Dec. 10
Pleasanton @ 6:00
Pleasanton
38/54 L
Dec. 13
SEM @ 7:00
Callaway
33/13 W
Dec. 16
Med Valley @ 6:00
Curtis
52/22 W
Dec. 19/20
Maxwell Tournament TBA
Maxwell
56/19 W
55/56 L
Jan. 5
Sandhills-Thedford @ 6:00
Arnold
25/39 L
Jan. 7
Bertrand @ 5:30
Callaway
57/43 W
Jan. 13
Maxwell @ 6:30
Arnold
46/34 W
Jan. 14
Brady @ 4:30
Arnold
49/41 L
Jan. 19
Ansley-Litchfield @ 6:00
Arnold
36/26 L
Jan. 23/24/26
Conference Tournament TBA
TBA
44/34 L
Jan. 28
Conference Finals TBA
North Platte
N/A
Feb. 3
Mullen @ 6:00
Mullen
46/41 W
Feb. 4
McPherson County @ 5:30
Arnold
44/9 W
Feb. 7
Anselmo-Merna @ 6:00
Callaway
44/36 L
Feb. 10
Eustis-Farnam @ 5:30
Away
43/40 W
Feb. 13/14
Districts TBA
Away

JV Basketball 2016-2017

Date
Event/Time
Location
Score
Dec. 2
Twin Loup @ 4:00
Callaway

Dec. 3
Amherst @ 1:00
Callaway

Dec. 9
Stapleton TBA
Stapleton

Dec. 10
Pleasanton @ 4:30
Pleasanton

Dec. 13
SEM @ 5:30
Callaway

Dec. 16
Med Valley @ 4:00
Curtis

Jan. 5
Sandhills-Thedford @ 4:00
Arnold

Jan. 7
Bertrand @ 3:00
Callaway

Jan 13
Maxwell @ 4:00
Arnold

Jan. 14
Brady @ 2:00
Arnold

Jan. 19
Ansley-Litchfield @ 4:00
Arnold

Feb. 3
Mullen @ 4:00
Mullen

Feb. 7
Anselmo-Merna @ 3:30
Callaway

Feb. 10
Eustis-Farnam @ 3:00
Away 

2015-2016

DateOpponentTimeLocationWin/Loss
 Dec 5Twin Loup7:30 P.M.CallawayW
 Dec 6Amherst4:00 P.M.CallawayW
 Dec 12-Stapleton6:00 P.M.Away (NO JV)W
 Dec 13Pleasanton6:00 P.MAway (JV 4:30)     W
 Dec 16SEM7:00 P.M.CallawayW
 Dec 19Med Valley6:00 P.MAwayW
 Dec 22Maxwell Tourn. vs. Maxwell6:00 P.M.AwayW
 Dec 23Maxwell Tournament vs. Brady6:00 P.M.AwayW
 Jan 3Loomis3:30 P.M. AwayW
 Jan 8Sandhills/Thedford    6:00 P.M.ArnoldL
 Jan 16Maxwell6:00 P.M.Arnold
 Jan 17Brady6:00 P.MArnold
 Jan 22Ansley/Litchfield 6:00 P.MArnold
 Jan 26/27/29     Conference Tourn.T.B.AAway
 Jan 31Conference FinalsT.B.ANorth Platte
 Feb 6Mullen6:00 P.MAway
 Feb 7McPherson County5:30 P.MCallaway
 Feb 10Anselmo/Merna6:00 P.MArnold
 Feb 13Eustis/Farnam5:30 P.MAway

 

Bobcats Girls Basketball News

  • Conference Brackets

    Girls Brackets

  • Parent's Night

    Parent's Night for Basketball will be Jan 17th in Arnold.  This is the South Loup vs Brady basketball game.   Parents will be announced between the Boys JV and Girls Varsity.  


  • Girls BB Schedule for Friday and Saturday

    Just a reminder, there is NO JV game in Stapleton on Friday December 12th. The bus will leave Callaway at 4:00 and pick up in Arnold at around 4:30.

    Saturday, There are 2 JV quarters and we will leave Arnold at 1:30 and pick up in Callaway at 2 p.m. Both JV games start at 4:30 with the Varsity girls game right after.

    Go BOBCATS!!


RSS Feed

Bobcats Girls Basketball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:
Abe Hinman  ahinman@esu10.org


Assistant Coach:
Clint Lewis  clintlewis@esu10.org