Boys Basketball 2016-2017

Date
Opponent/Time
Location
Score
Dec. 2
Twin Loup @ 7:30
Callaway
55/49 W
Dec. 3
Amherst @ 4:30
Callaway
42/74 L
Dec. 9
Stapleton @ 7:30
Stapleton
64/23 W
Dec. 10
Pleasanton @ 7:30
Pleasanton
62/38 W
Dec. 16
Med Valley @ 7:30
Curtis
61/66 L
Dec. 19/20
Maxwell Tournament TBA
Maxwell
79/18 W
84/43 W
Jan. 5
Sandhills-Thedford @ 7:30
Arnold
64/47 W
Jan. 7
Bertrand @ 7:00
Callaway
59/53 W
Jan. 13
Maxwell @ 8:00
Arnold
84/49 W
Jan. 14
Brady @ 6:00
Arnold
80/42 W
Jan. 19
Ansley-Litchfield @ 7:30
Arnold
75/65 W
Jan. 23/24/26
Conference Tournament TBA
TBA

Jan. 28
Conference Finals TBA
North Platte

Feb. 3
Mullen @ 7:30
Mullen
53/43 L
Feb. 4
McPherson County @ 7:00
Arnold
64/23 W
Feb. 7
Anselmo-Merna @ 7:30
Callaway
67/48 W
Feb. 10
Eustis-Farnam @ 7:00
Away
78/34 W
Feb. 17
SEM @ 7:30
Callaway
50/45 L
Feb. 20/21
Districts TBA
Away

Boys JV Basketball Schedule 2016-17

Date
Event/Time
Location
Score
Dec. 2
Twin Loup @ 5:00
Callaway

Dec. 3
Amherst @ 2:00
Callaway

Dec. 9
Stapleton TBA
Stapleton

Dec. 10
Pleasanton @ 4:30
Pleasanton

Dec. 16
Med Valley @ 5:00
Curtis

Jan. 5
Sandhills-Thedford @ 5:00
Arnold

Jan. 7
Bertrand @ 4:00
Callaway

Jan 13
Maxwell @ 5:00
Arnold

Jan. 14
Brady @ 3:00
Arnold

Jan. 19
Ansley-Litchfield @ 5:00
Arnold

Feb. 3
Mullen @ 5:00
Mullen

Feb. 7
Anselmo-Merna @ 4:30
Callaway

Feb. 10
Eustis-Farnam @ 4:30
Away

Feb. 17
SEM @ 6:00
Callaway

Boys Basketball 2015-2016

Dec 5- Twin Loup                          7:30 P.M.............Callaway
Dec 6- Amherst                              4:00 P.M......Callaway
Dec 12- Stapleton                           7:30 P.M.....Away
Dec 13 Pleasanton                          7:30 P.M Away
Dec 19 Med Valley                         7:30 P.M Away
Dec 22/23 Maxwell Tourn.             TBA Away
Jan 3 Loomis                                   5:00 P.M Away
Jan 8 Sandhills/Thedford                7:30 P.M Arnold
Jan 16 Maxwell                     8:00 Arnold
Jan 17 Brady                       7:30 P.M Arnold
Jan 22 Ansley/Litchfeild              7:30 P.M Arnold
Jan 26/27/29 Conference Tourn.     T.B.A Away
Jan 31 Conference Finals                T.B.A North Platte
Feb 6 Mullen                                   7:30 P.M Away
Feb 7 McPherson County                7:00 P.M Callaway
Feb 10 Anselmo/Merna                   7:30 P.M Arnold
Feb 13 Eustis/Farnam                     7:00 P.M Away
Feb 20 SEM                                    7:30 P.M Callaway

 

 

Bobcats Boys Basketball News

  • Boy's Conference Basketball Bracket

    Boy's Bracket

     

  • Parent's Night

    Parent's Night for Basketball will be Jan 17th in Arnold.  This is the South Loup vs Brady basketball game.   Parents will be announced between the Boys JV and Girls Varsity.


  • MAXWELL TOURNAMENT BRACKETS OUT

    The brackets for the Maxwell Tournament have been released. The Lady Bobcats will play at 6 p.m. vs. Maxwell with the Boys team playing at 7:30 also vs. Maxwell.  Then, after those games the times will vary.  Attached to this entry is a PDF that can be read by any device or laptop.  Please feel free to download it to keep track of our teams.

    BRACKET

RSS Feed

Bobcats Boys Basketball Gallery

News Archive

Coaching Staff

Head Coach:
Jeff Cole  jcole@esu10.org

Assistant Coach:
Mike Weverka  mweverka@esu10.org